101 Real Wild West Show 1911

Executive Staff

J.C. Miller
Z.T. Miller
Edward Arlington
G.L. Miller

George Arlington, General Manager
Fred Beckman, Assistant Manager
William A. Brooks, Assistant Manager
T.L. Gill, Treasurer
Owen W. Doud, Legal Adjuster
W.H. England, General Attorney
617 New York Life Bldg.
Kansas City, Mo.

Tony Ybanez, Assistant Treasurer
Carl J. Elmendorf, Stenographer

Department of Publicity

Edward Arlington, Router
Fred Beckman, General Agent
George H. Degnon, General Excursion Agent
H.L. “Buck” Massie, General Contractor
Charles W. McClintock, General Contractor
W.E. Burlock, Press Representative
W.C. Thompson, Press Representative
Paul W. Harrell, Manager Advance Car No. 1
John D. Carey, Manager Advance Car No. 2
W.T. Morrison, Manager Advance Car No. 3
Joe Rosenthal, Special Agent
E.N. Waters, Special Agent
George W. Aiken, R.R. Contractor
Eddie Grinham, Cartoonist

Press Department

Wm. E. Burlock, General Press Rep.
W.C. Thompson, “Story Man”John D. Carey, Contracting Press Agent
“Eddie” Grinham, Cartoonist

Advance Car No. 1

Paul W. Harrell, Manager
Mark Wisehart, Boss Billposter
H. Kaley, Chauffeur
J.H. Phillpott, Head Lithographer

Advance Car No. 2 Excursion Department

George H. Degnon, General Excursion Agent
John D. Carey, Manager
Gus Miller, Boss Billposter

Advance Car No. 3

W.T. Morrison, Manager
G. Becker
George Jordan
Tom Rice
Wm. Evans
Joe McCabe
Brigad??
Joe Rosenthal
Joe Anderson
W.T. Ingram
Jack Deinhart
Kid Mills
D.V. Tantlinger, Equestrian Director Gun Shot
Mrs. D.V. Tantlinger, Champion Shot
Princess Winona Beasley, Champion Rifle Shot
E.J. Webber, Physician

Cowboys

Wayne Beasley
Pat Christman
Tom Kenan
Hank Walker
James Kid
O.J. Rixon
Phil Herbert
Chester Byers
Sam Garrett
O.J. Campbell
Vester Pegg
J. Baldwin
J.L. Bowering
L.W. Scott
L. Paul
D.M. Webb
Gordan-Elmo
Tex Mcleod
J.S. Hoover
M. Sanders
B. St. Claire
Stack Lee
George Hooker
John Davis
J.C. Eddy
L. Slack
Arizona Frank
J.E. White
Hank Darnell
Tom Grimes
A.L. Fisher

Cowgirls

Mrs. Pat Christman
Babe Christman
Ethel Perry
Juanita Perry
Beatrice Brosseau
Rose Wenger
Mrs. J. Baldwin
Bessie Herberg
Minnie Puess
Miss Thompson
Mrs. Gordan-Elmo
Inez Clampett
Kate Collier
Martha Allen
Mrs. B. St. Claire
Mrs. Stack Lee
Dora Davis
Estel Formderhide
Olive Hacket
Mrs. Leu Slack
Victoria Allen
Lulu B. Parr

Comedians

Dan Dix
Eugene Nadreau
Billie Hart

Concert

Miss Olive Swan and her Troupe of Educated Mules
Mysterious Melod
Prof. Rice, Illusionist
Georgia Minstrels-12 Performers and Soloists
The Two Hearts-Mr. & Mrs. Billy Elton & Murphy, Comedians

Mexicans

Felix Aharado
E. Calemento
Mrs. E. Clamento
Macachie
Dick Palaca
Vera Cruz Valdez
Ora Putzo
Manuel Gonzalez
Pedro Preeso
Josa Maxamillian

Cassocks

Batlome Syitobatze
Meronn Chconia
Elreon Ebrailidze
Karaman Emnadze
Joseph Emnadze
Tefhon Kytaradze

Big Top Canvas

Ed Lacey
Mike Quintin
H.J. Lasker
Rudolph Mill??
Pete Lee
C. The????
Thomas Lee
Tom Brown
John Allen
W.J. Do???
John Clark
John Chass
Henry Bla??J. Moore
J. McPherson
J. Robbin
J. Kukham
Joe Dolan
J. McNeal
J. McQuade
W.J. Dinger
August Holzna
W.O. Newman
J.B. Edwards
Louis Walker
W.H. Johnson
W. Wilson
A. Rochelean
D. Algellsh
Chas. Rapp
Celed Wanley
Ben Bradford
H. Wails
Chas. Jordan
F. Borca
Forester Roark
J. Galligar
J. Stewart
F.L. Shrouse
M. Baldwin
E.L. Duddleston
H. Hovermill
W. McCoy
J.J. Price
Chas. Busham
Thos. Jensen
J. Griffin
F. Baker
Henry Besche
J. Mortz
W.J. Clark Bill Brown
George H. Erno
E. McKenna
J. Butler
J. Wilson
E. Epple
J. Rickson
H. Henderson

Hostlers

William Falkner, Boss Hostler
Eddie Schaffer, Assistant Boss Hostler
L. Harris, Assistant Boss Hostler
J.G. Livett
Tom Dirken
F.S. Phillips
William Tinker
A.F. Lomping
William Smedley
Levi Callahan
F.A. White
J. Black
???????
F. Talbott
Clint Wells
C. Kalman
T. Tracy
A.F. Diehl
Jas. Gord
George Norris
Chas. Deitz
Mart Anderdson
J. Johnson
J.S. Hartless
H. Matthews
W. Walker
W. Budeman
A. Redenberg
J. Wooolf
S. Hein
C.E. Cook
R. Ambrose
R. Blalock
J.Hill
J. Conner
L. Kemp
B. Horton
W. Morgan
Ed. Johnson
T.L. Ewing
J. Fenney
Bert Roberts
A. Tuson
J. O’Brien
H. Richardson
J. Whittaker
Al Phy
Sam Kelley
Bill Gildon
C. Mills
L. Knight H.C. Chitty
Roy Ralph

Side Shows

George V. Connors, Manager Side Show
Mrs. George V. Connors
A.H. Allen
Jean Si Berria
Krao
Singalies
Chas. LaNoir
A. Bates
C.B. Rice
Alice Northrope
Lizzie Thompson
J. Matlouke
H.P. Bicaisse
C.J. Hartje
John Easton, Colored Band Leader
L.K. Baker
Hermon Hay
Lawson Finis
F.J. Ellis
W.F. Washing Lot
Wm. Nash
Reuben Johnson
Steven Wheeler
August J. Smith
Frank Moore
John Quarles
J.W. Wilson
E.N. Collins

Pit Show

Gene R. Milton
Capt. Claude
Wm. Shearer
Mrs. Daisy Erlinger
Frank Grotgut
Otto Zulick
Lee Williams

Snake Show

J. Foley
A. Fredenburg
G. Williams
G. L. Brothers
Aurthur E. Waterman
A.J. Montgomery

Train

Frank Mick, Trainmaster
F. Morgan
J. Woodruth
J. Nelson
P.J. Shranke
Nick Water
Sam Ferguson
W. Haynes
A.E. Timmons
F.M. Russ
Patterson
C. Morne
F. Hering
B.D. Lovejoy
F.L. Ewing
Hy Foreman
Hy Evans
Ed Smith
H. Howe

Side Sow Canvas

H. Hall, Supt.
Thos. Golkes
Robt. Crossie
Chas. Baitlen
Henry Wilson
Carl Yutzie
Carl Simmons
Pat Morgan
V.D. Haynes
Alex Beach
F. Wood
W. Johnson

Calidonian Band

Pipe Major Wm. Shesarer
Albert Dixon, Drummer
Orville Gildow, Drummer

Miscellaneous

C.F. Elton
Chas. F. Leach, Ticket Taker
James Prosser, Ticket Taker
H. Buckingham, Ticket Taker
J. Thrasher, Ticket Taker
Harry Elliot, Ticket Taker

Down Town Tickets

C.F. Leach
C.M. Leach

Mechanics

Eugene Woodward, Wagon Maker
Mike Welsh, Blacksmith
J. Horey, Harness Maker
Ed. Sloan, Blacksmith
J. Harris, Blacksmith

Ammunition Department

J. Gou
J. Hart
A. Alexander

Drum Corps

Frank Adair, Chief Bugler
J.L. Lewis
E. Metcalf
J.E. Duryea
C.M. Baker
J. Murphy
H.J. Gamble
J.H. Hassett

Mail Man

James Murphy

Programs & Advertising

F.C. Freeman
W.F. Freeman
Frank R. Lupin

Soliciting Banner Ads

Light Department

?.P.V. Lorraine, Supt.
Dennis McGuire
John Ferguson
Jim Murray
Harry Paynter
Eddie Joyce
Bob Cayce

Candy Stands

Chas. Cohn, Supt., Privilages
Henry Welch, Boss Butcher
Clarence Hitchcock, No. 1 Stand
Chas. Carey, No. 2 Stand
Jas. Kelley, No. 3 Stand
Jack Leonard, Side Show Stand
Thomas W. Powell, Candy Butcher
Arthur Gilbert, Candy Butcher
Eddie O’Connor, Candy Butcher
Guy Stafford, Candy Butcher
Glen McHenry, Candy Butcher
Jake Feldman, Candy Butcher
J.L. Simms, Candy Butcher
Wm. Taylor, Candy Butcher
Tom Weadick, Indian Beads
Willie Shea, Badge Board
Nick Lombardo, Balloons & Pennants
John Lombardo, Balloons & Pennants
Ray Cronen, Balloons & Pennants

Lunch Car

Harry Fink, Mgr. Lunch Car
Joe Borga, Chef
Jack Hartman, Asst. Chef
Chas. Sheridan, Waiter
Carl Crawford, Waiter
Jack Bates, Waiter
Joe Sullivan, Waiter

Lunch Wagon

Max Buller, Manager
O.L. Dettmering, Chef

Grooms

Aaron Stone, Boss
W. Woodward, Asst. Boss
Datziel
Oscar Desher
Jas. Brown
J. Martin
E. Darling
Walter
Sam Maxey
S. Kerwin
C. Kerney
C. Travis
H.H. Adams

Property men

L. Archbold, Boss Props
R. Thompson
L.E. Hartler
A. Leman
A. Tennis
C.A. Tennis
C.A. Leghton
H. Scott
G.H. Baxter
E.C. Cowan
Paul Ledender
F. Plummer

Porters

W. Cody, Head Porter

Lamping

Nick Coyle
John Lewis
Roy Shank
B. Claney
J. Angle
A.M. Wanel
Carl Voss

Cook House

R.H. (Muldoon) Hartman, Chef
Tom Haynes, Asst. Chef
C.S. Shaw, 2nd Asst. Chef
J.F. Callahan, Head Waiter
A. Hamlin
F. Schwartz
John Sweeney
Wm. Kelley
F. Newman
Joe Meo
J. Mack
W. Haynes
J. Bluefield
Jos Burns
G.H. Gonville
J. Kelley
J. Hanson
Joe Mesner
J. Sullivan
Mick Lotin
E.C. Dubuque
J.E. Pasch
Wm. Baxter
J. Hildbrand
Bell Mack
Ben Miller
D. Deneault
W. Meyers
W. Seeley
John Mart
A. Watts
T. Monohan
W. Southern
B. Buckley
F. Angelo
W. Moran
Ed Whitman
Lon Fuggal
John Doner
Robt. Southerly
H. Quigley
F. Dougherty
Geo. Garvey